|
|
|
|
|
Results from autocourse.ca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canadian Formula Ford Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Championnat Canadien Formule Ford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round Montreal |
|
|
|
|
|
Round Trois-Rivieres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montreal, Grand-Prix Labatt du Canada,
June 13 Juin 1982 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC Walter Wolf Formula 1600 Championship |
|
|
|
Round 2/Epreuve 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
14 |
Scott Goodyear, Mississauga Ont |
Crossle 45F/Colin Hine Racing/CAM2 |
10 |
17m55.397s |
|
2 |
|
4 |
15 |
Gord Cullen, Toronto Ont |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport |
10 |
17m55.645s |
|
3 |
|
|
2 |
Wolf Hoffman, Sydenham On |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport |
10 |
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
33 |
Robin Buck, Willowdale, Ont |
VanDiemen RF83 |
10 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
98 |
John Scratch, Goderich Ont |
Ferret Mk IV/Castrol |
10 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
22 |
Brian Malcolm, Westmount Qc |
VanDiemen RF82/Auto Mizzi |
10 |
|
|
7 |
|
|
99 |
Kris Hornyak, Detroit Mi |
Crossle 45F/Auto Mizzi |
10 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
83 |
Alistair Taylor, Etobioke On |
VanDiemen RF82/Konair Corporation |
10 |
|
|
9 |
|
|
18 |
Richard Laporte, Montreal Qc |
VanDiemen RF83 |
10 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
11 |
Howard Levine, Montreal Qc |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport |
10 |
|
|
11 |
|
10 |
5 |
Charles Leclerc, Ste-Croix Qc |
Lotus 69 |
10 |
|
|
12 |
|
|
25 |
Mike Mueller, Mississauga On |
Zink Z-10 |
10 |
|
|
13 |
|
|
88 |
Joe DeMarco, Markham On |
Supreme Lighting Special |
10 |
|
|
14 |
|
|
30 |
Rob Galbraith, Willowdale On |
Merlyn Mk3 |
10 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
12 |
Steve Hallam, Ottawa On |
Crossle 45F |
10 |
|
|
16 |
|
|
23 |
Jacques Robichon, Ottawa On |
Crossle 45F |
10 |
|
|
17 |
|
|
28 |
Stuart Poppe, Don Mills On |
Crossle 32F |
10 |
|
|
18 |
|
|
19 |
Robert Pontin, Thornhill On |
RP 25F2 |
10 |
|
|
19 |
|
|
21 |
Steve Jarvis, Willowdale On |
Zink Z-10 |
10 |
|
|
20 |
|
|
8 |
Alain Vachon, Sillery Qc |
VanDiemen RF82/Andre Lalonde Sport |
10 |
|
|
21 |
|
|
48 |
Ron Fellows, Bramalea On |
Hawke Mk21 |
10 |
|
|
22 |
|
|
53 |
Dean Ouellette, Oshawa On |
Zink Z-10 |
10 |
|
|
23 |
|
|
56 |
Alain Girard, Ville d'Anjou Qc |
Crossle 45F/Tufoil/St-Jean Shell |
10 |
|
|
24 |
|
|
6 |
Robert McCallum, Willowdale On |
Tsumani |
10 |
|
|
25 |
|
|
41 |
David Roy, Pointe Claire Qc |
Elden Mk10B |
10 |
|
|
26 |
|
|
57 |
Ray Coffey, Richmond Hill On |
Lola 540E |
10 |
|
|
27 |
|
|
49 |
Robert Hopper, Ottawa On |
Crossle 35F/Colin Hine Racing |
10 |
|
|
28 |
|
|
36 |
Steve Wagland, Burlington On |
Merlyn Mk30 |
10 |
|
|
29 |
|
|
24 |
Robert, Weatherseed, Toronto On |
Zink Z-10 |
10 |
|
|
30 |
|
|
1 |
Andy Chong, Thornhill On |
Lola T440/Windsor Delivery Service |
9 |
|
|
31 |
|
|
51 |
Alfred Sanzari, Fort Lee NJ |
|
9 |
|
|
32 |
|
|
96 |
Pierre Doyon, LaPrairie Qc |
Crossle 45F |
9 |
|
|
33 |
|
|
13 |
Richard Spenard, Montreal Qc |
VanDiemen RF82/Jim Russell Racing School |
9 |
|
|
34 |
|
|
20 |
Peter Lockhart, Unionville,Ont |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport |
9 |
|
|
35 |
|
|
3 |
Ivan Graham, Barrie On |
Crossle 35F/CKVR TV-3 |
9 |
|
|
36 |
|
|
10 |
Mike Walsh |
|
9 |
|
|
37 |
|
|
55 |
Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Repentigny Qc |
Crossle 35F |
7 |
|
|
38 |
|
|
7 |
Serge Beaudin, Lachine Qc |
Crossle 45F/Atlas Auto Radiateur |
6 |
Dnf |
|
39 |
|
|
43 |
Peter Souch, Oshawa On |
Citation Zink Z-16/Franklins Ladies Wear |
2 |
Dnf |
|
40 |
|
|
29 |
Jonathan Schofield, Ottawa On |
Crossle 50F/P&D Racing |
2 |
Dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand-Prix Labatt de Trois-Rivieres,
September 4 Septembre 1982 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASC Walter Wolf Formula 1600 Championship |
|
|
|
Round /Epreuve |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cl |
Qual |
# |
Pilote/Driver |
Voiture/Car |
|
|
|
1 |
|
9 |
14 |
Scott Goodyear, Mississauga Ont |
Crossle 45F/Colin Hine Racing/CAM2 |
15 |
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
998 |
John Scratch, Goderich Ont |
Ferret Mk IV/Castrol |
15 |
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
67 |
David Weitzenhof, Bath Ohio |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport/Benjamin Film |
15 |
|
|
4 |
|
31 |
22 |
Brian Malcolm, Westmount Qc |
VanDiemen RF82/Auto Mizzi |
15 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
56 |
Alain Girard, Ville d'Anjou Qc |
Crossle 40F/Tufoil/St-Jean Shell |
15 |
|
|
6 |
|
15 |
30 |
Rob Galbraith, Campbellville On |
Reynard 82F/Muff Mobil |
15 |
|
|
7 |
|
10 |
7 |
Serge Beaudin, Lachine Qc |
Crossle 40F |
15 |
|
|
8 |
|
14 |
13 |
Rene Lisi, St-Lambert Qc |
VanDiemen RF82/Jim Russell Racing School |
15 |
|
|
9 |
|
7 |
83 |
Alistair Taylor, Etobioke On |
VanDiemen RF82/Konair Corporation |
15 |
|
|
10 |
|
12 |
29 |
Jonathan Schofield, Ottawa On |
Crossle 50F/P&D Racing |
15 |
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
23 |
Jacques Robichon, Ottawa On |
Crossle 45F |
15 |
|
|
12 |
|
6 |
20 |
Peter Lockhart, Toronto On |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport |
15 |
|
|
13 |
|
8 |
16 |
T.J. Dersch, California |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport |
15 |
|
|
14 |
|
23 |
5 |
Charles Leclerc, Ste-Croix Qc |
Lotus 69 |
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
24 |
91 |
Daniel Duhame, St-Barnabe Qc |
Crossle 45F |
15 |
|
|
16 |
|
27 |
25 |
Mike Mueller, Mississauga On |
Zink Z-10B/Euram |
15 |
|
|
17 |
|
1 |
15 |
Gord Cullen, Toronto Ont |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport |
14 |
Dnf |
|
18 |
|
26 |
96 |
Pierre Doyon, LaPrairie Qc |
Crossle 45F |
14 |
|
|
19 |
|
25 |
51 |
Al Sansari Jr./Fort Lee NJ |
Zink Z-10/Sanzari |
14 |
|
|
20 |
|
28 |
55 |
Jean-Pierre Tremblay, Repentigny Qc |
Crossle 35F |
13 |
|
|
21 |
|
17 |
27 |
Stuart Poppe, Scarborough On |
Crossle 32F/Mylex Electronics |
12 |
Dnf |
|
22 |
|
22 |
43 |
Peter Souch, Oshawa On |
Zink Z-10/Franklin's Special |
10 |
Dnf |
|
23 |
|
16 |
113 |
Sylvain Perigny, Trois-Rivieres Qc |
VanDiemen RF82 |
9 |
Dnf |
|
24 |
|
21 |
80 |
Rick Snowdon, West Mill On |
Royale RP21 |
7 |
Dnf |
|
25 |
|
18 |
88 |
Joe DeMarco, Markham On |
Supreme Lighting Special |
6 |
Dnf |
|
26 |
|
19 |
101 |
Jeff Wright, Halifax NS |
Lola T-640/CHFX/Rentit |
6 |
Dnf |
|
27 |
|
5 |
19 |
Robert Pontin, Thornhill On |
RP 25F-2 |
5 |
Dnf |
|
28 |
|
13 |
12 |
Steve Hallam, Ottawa On |
Crossle 45F |
5 |
Dnf |
|
29 |
|
29 |
4 |
Rene Guitard, Lachine Qc |
Dulon 96/Westmount Roofing/Lachine Plumbing |
1 |
Dnf |
|
Dns |
|
20 |
17 |
Claude Poirier, Rougemont Qc |
Lola T-200 |
|
|
|
Dns |
|
30 |
50 |
John Vacca, Halifax NS |
VanDiemen RF78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final Standings/Classement Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
14 |
Scott Goodyear, Mississauga Ont |
Crossle 45F/Colin Hine Racing/CAM2 |
132 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
15 |
Gord Cullen, Toronto Ont |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport |
94 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
998 |
John Scratch, Goderich Ont |
Ferret Mk IV/Castrol |
74 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
67 |
David Weitzenhof, Bath Ohio |
Reynard 82SF/Powell Motorsport/Benjamin Film |
51 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
22 |
Brian Malcolm, Westmount Qc |
VanDiemen RF82/Auto Mizzi |
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Euram Championship for Makes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
VanDiemen |
134 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Reynard |
115 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ferret |
74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Crossle |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zink |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|